Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760109967 | 360DM-12SC-LS

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 LL Multimode OM4 MPO 12 distribution module, 12 SC to 1x12f MPO pinned, dust plugs
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series G2

General Specifications

Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.85 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Series G2

General Specifications

Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.85 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance