Broadband & Access Network Systems

of 68 results found
View:

Filters

10G-EPFM | 10G EPON Fiber Module (EPFM) 10G-EPFM | 10G EPON Fiber Module (EPFM)
10G EPON Fiber Module (EPFM) for the E6000 Converged Edge Router platform
10G-EPFM | 10G EPON Fiber Module (EPFM)
  • Modules Supported, quantity: 16
10G-EPFM | 10G EPON Fiber Module (EPFM)
  • Modules Supported, quantity: 16
AGILEMAX-1RU | AgileMax 1RU AGILEMAX-1RU | AgileMax 1RU
Complete OBI Elimination RFoG Distribution Platform
C4-CMTS | C4 CMTS C4-CMTS | C4 CMTS
Enables operators to offer world-class performance for advanced, carrier-grade voice, high-speed data, and IPTV services
C4-CMTS | C4 CMTS
  • RF Downstream Modulation: 256 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Downstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.34 Mb/s to 55.62 Mb/s per channel
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (24U...: 5–85 MHz
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (12U...: 5–65 MHz
  • RF Upstream Modulation: 16 QAM | 32 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Upstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.72 Mb/s per channel
C4-CMTS | C4 CMTS
  • RF Downstream Modulation: 256 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Downstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.34 Mb/s to 55.62 Mb/s per channel
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (24U...: 5–85 MHz
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (12U...: 5–65 MHz
  • RF Upstream Modulation: 16 QAM | 32 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Upstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.72 Mb/s per channel
C4C-CMTS | C4c CMTS C4C-CMTS | C4c CMTS
Compact-chassis CMTS which enables operators cost-effectively deploy full-featured DOCSIS 3.0-based services
C4C-CMTS | C4c CMTS
  • RF Downstream Modulation: 256 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Downstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.34 Mb/s to 55.62 Mb/s per channel
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (24U...: 5–85 MHz
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (12U...: 5–65 MHz
  • RF Upstream Modulation: 16 QAM | 32 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Upstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.72 Mb/s per channel
C4C-CMTS | C4c CMTS
  • RF Downstream Modulation: 256 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Downstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.34 Mb/s to 55.62 Mb/s per channel
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (24U...: 5–85 MHz
  • RF Upstream Frequency Range (12U...: 5–65 MHz
  • RF Upstream Modulation: 16 QAM | 32 QAM | 64 QAM
  • RF Upstream Data Rate, maximum: 30.72 Mb/s per channel
CH3000-EDFA | CH3000 Optical EDFA Amplifiers CH3000-EDFA | CH3000 Optical EDFA Amplifiers
Compact 1550 nm Optical Amplifiers
CH3000-OPTICS | CH3000 Headend Optics Platform CH3000-OPTICS | CH3000 Headend Optics Platform
1.2 GHz Platform - Chassis, Power Supplies, Back Plates, and Management Modules