Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDXLCLC42

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
LazrSPEED® 550 LC to LC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Duplex, Plenum
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Product Specification (Comprehensive)

Warranty