Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

6754485-1

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
LightCrimp® Fiber Optic LC Connector Kit, OM1, beige
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp®
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style Duplex
Boot Style Short
Color Beige
Color, boot Beige
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature Epoxyless | Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter 0.9 mm | 0.035 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM1

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp®
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style Duplex
Boot Style Short
Color Beige
Color, boot Beige
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface LC
Interface Feature Epoxyless | Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter 0.9 mm | 0.035 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM1

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category