Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1938056-1

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Module, SM, 6 fiber, 12 LC/UPC adapters, SM fiber, angle right
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Blue
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance