Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 30, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

2 Replacement products available

760109892 | 360DM-24LC-SM

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • EMEA
G2 Singlemode Standard Module, 24 LC fibers (12 duplex ports)
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | North America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance