Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

760240658 | FACT-4ERHPL1A

Base Product: FACT-PATCH-SPLICE-CHASSIS

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

FACT® Fiber Optic Patch/Splice Chassis, gray, 4E high, 192-port, singlemode, loaded with LC/UPC adapters and C-grade pigtails, ANT splice tray type, right-hand patch

Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • Designed for use with the all-purpose all-front-access FIST-GR3 fiber frames supporting up to 2,688 LC or 1,344 SC connections in a single frame
  • Reduced installation and maintenance time via the toolless snap-on design supporting both interconnect and cross-connect applications
  • Flexible customization enabled by 4 chassis types (patch-only, patch-splice, pre-cabled and splice-only) to support all ODF applications
  • High density through the single FACT element height (1E) being 30% less tall compared to the industry standard panel height (1HU)

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice chassis
Product Brand FACT®
Product Series FACT

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Compatible with FIST-GR3-style frames
Body Style Right-hand patch
Color Gray
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front LC/UPC
Patch Cord Routing Right sided
Pigtail Assembly Type 12-fiber, stranded
Pigtails Included, quantity 192
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 2.8
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splicing Capacity, maximum 192
Splicing Type ANT
Total Ports, quantity 192
Transmission Standards ETSI EN 300 019-1-3 | IEC 61300-3-30

Dimensions

Height 123.8 mm | 4.874 in
Width 524 mm | 20.63 in
Depth 283 mm | 11.142 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1
Performance Grade Standard C grade
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +85 °C (-4 °F to +176 °F)
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice chassis
Product Brand FACT®
Product Series FACT

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Compatible with FIST-GR3-style frames
Body Style Right-hand patch
Color Gray
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front LC/UPC
Patch Cord Routing Right sided
Pigtail Assembly Type 12-fiber, stranded
Pigtails Included, quantity 192
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 2.8
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splicing Capacity, maximum 192
Splicing Type ANT
Total Ports, quantity 192
Transmission Standards ETSI EN 300 019-1-3 | IEC 61300-3-30

Dimensions

Height 123.8 mm | 4.874 in
Width 524 mm | 20.63 in
Depth 283 mm | 11.142 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A1
Performance Grade Standard C grade
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB
Return Loss, minimum 50 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +85 °C (-4 °F to +176 °F)
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
UK-ROHS Compliant/Exempted