Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

RCP-4KBPUK02325B

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Rapid Fiber™ Termination Panel, 288-Position 4RU, singlemode, LC/UPC to LC/UPC breakouts, 23m cable with 25 inch breakout length and 1.2MM Breakout Jacketing
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber patch panel, with rapid cable
Product Brand Rapid Fiber™
Product Series RCP

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Cable Exit Location Rear, left side | Rear, right side
Cable Stub Type IFC, stranded
Color Putty white
Color, front Almond
Door Type, front Hinged | Slide latch | Transparant
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front LC/UPC
Interface, rear LC
Interface Feature, rear LC/UPC
Patch Cord Entry Location Front, left side | Front, right side
Rack Type EIA 19 in | EIA 23 in
Rack Units 4
Shelf Movement Sliding
Total Ports, quantity 288
Transmission Standards IEC 60794-2 | ISO/IEC 11801 | TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions

Height 177.8 mm | 7 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Breakout Length 108 in | 25 in
Cable Stub Length 23 m | 75.459 ft
Depth 381 mm | 15 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A2/B2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +55 °C (+23 °F to +131 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity 5%–85%, non-condensing
Qualification Standards NEBS Level 3 | Telcordia GR-1435 | Telcordia GR-326 | Telcordia GR-409 | UL 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber patch panel, with rapid cable
Product Brand Rapid Fiber™
Product Series RCP

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Cable Exit Location Rear, left side | Rear, right side
Cable Stub Type IFC, stranded
Color Putty white
Color, front Almond
Door Type, front Hinged | Slide latch | Transparant
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front LC/UPC
Interface, rear LC
Interface Feature, rear LC/UPC
Patch Cord Entry Location Front, left side | Front, right side
Rack Type EIA 19 in | EIA 23 in
Rack Units 4
Shelf Movement Sliding
Total Ports, quantity 288
Transmission Standards IEC 60794-2 | ISO/IEC 11801 | TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions

Height 177.8 mm | 7 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Breakout Length 108 in | 25 in
Cable Stub Length 23 m | 75.459 ft
Depth 381 mm | 15 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D | G.657.A2/B2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +55 °C (+23 °F to +131 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity 5%–85%, non-condensing
Qualification Standards NEBS Level 3 | Telcordia GR-1435 | Telcordia GR-326 | Telcordia GR-409 | UL 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value