Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

031224-000 | FIST-GPST-12-AAC-2

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
FIST GPST Fiber Patch Tray, 12 ports, FC/UPC, singlemode, 19 in, gray, left/right patch cord routing
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch tray
Product Brand FIST™
Product Series FIST-GPST

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Application Used in FIST-panels
Color Gray
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, front FC
Patch Cord Entry Location Front, left side | Front, right side
Patching Capacity, maximum 12
Splicing Capacity, maximum 0
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 18 mm | 0.709 in
Width 355 mm | 13.976 in
Depth 190 mm | 7.48 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to +60 °C (-22 °F to +140 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 93%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Product Type Fiber patch tray
Product Brand FIST™
Product Series FIST-GPST

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Application Used in FIST-panels
Color Gray
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, front FC
Patch Cord Entry Location Front, left side | Front, right side
Patching Capacity, maximum 12
Splicing Capacity, maximum 0
Total Ports, quantity 12

Dimensions

Height 18 mm | 0.709 in
Width 355 mm | 13.976 in
Depth 190 mm | 7.48 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +45 °C (+23 °F to +113 °F)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to +60 °C (-22 °F to +140 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 93%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category